For Property Management Call 604.736.6478
1131RENTED
35APT BUILDINGS
1209TOTAL
Advent Real Estate Services has an A+ Rating with the Better Business Bureau! Contact the BBB today to learn more about Advent!
604.736.6478
info@adventvancouver.com

Privacy Policy

Advent Real Estate Services Ltd.

www.adventvancouver.com is the property of Advent Real Estate Services Ltd.

Landlords, tenants and other potential customers can use this site without disclosing Personal Information. Personal Information under the Personal Information Protection Act of BC (PIPA) is defined as any information about an identifiable person.

Personal Information may be collected through the use of adventvancouver.com when our customers are requesting information, using request forms, inquiring to rent properties or through general correspondence with Advent Real Estate Services Ltd.

Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. will not sell, rent or share Personal Information to any third parties. Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. will keep collected information securely on file to be used only for the purpose it was intended until the information is no longer needed and then it will be destroyed or deleted.

Advent Real Estate Agent Directory - Real Estate Sales Representatives or any other party on behalf of a Real Estate Sales Representative, submitting personal information to Advent's directory is protected under the Personal Information Protection Act of BC (PIPA). All information submitted will only be used for the purpose it was intended and will not be shared.

Links - Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. provides links to third party websites solely for the convenience of our users. Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. is not responsible for the information found through these links. Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. is not responsible for the accuracy or the reliability of the content on these third party websites.

Images - JPEG images on this website www.adventvancouver.com are the property of Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. and must NOT under any circumstances be copied or reproduced in any way. To use banner images on this website Advent Real Estate Services Ltd. must give you permission to do so.

 

For Rent Now >> View ADVENT's Rented Selection >>
Property Management Services >> Get a FREE Rental Rate Assessment Today >>
Think RENT think ADVENT - Property Management & Tenant Placement Services.
Top